SEBRING

We remember our Golden boy, a Golden Slipper winner and one of the top young stallions in Australia. He was sadly lost to the industry this year.

Videos for SEBRING:

Golden Slipper 2008

Theseo

Winner of eleven races and $3.2 million dollars in prize money

5 time Group 1 winner

Major race wins:

  • 2008 Group 1 Epsom Handicap
  • 2008 Group 1 Mackinnon Stakes
  • 2009 Group 1 Ranvet Stakes
  • 2010 Group 1 Chipping Norton Stakes
  • 2010 Group 1 Ranvet Stakes

Other race performances:

  • 2006 Listed Dulcify Stakes
  • 2007 Group 3 Premier’s Cup
  • 2008 Magic Millions Cup
  • 2009 Group 2 St George Stakes
  • 2010 Group 2 Chelsmford Stakes

Videos for Theseo:

Epsom Handicap 2008

Mackinnon Stakes 2008

Ranvet 2010

Ranvet 2009

DRIEFONTEIN

Winner of eight races and $2.3 million dollars in prize money

Winner of the Magic Millions 2YO Classic and the Group 1 Robert Sangster Stakes

Major race wins:

  • 2014 Group 1 Robert Sangster Stakes
  • 2011 Group 3 BJ McLachlan Stakes
  • 2011 Magic Millions 2YO Classic
  • 2011 Listed Widden Stakes
  • 2013 Group 3 Sheraco Stakes
  • 2014 Magic Millions Fillies & Mare Classic
  • 2014 Group 3 RN Irwin Stakes

Foxplay

Winner of five races and $1.4 million dollars in prize money

Winner of the Group 1 Coolmore Legacy Stakes

Major race wins:

  • 2017 Group 1 Coolmore Legacy Stakes
  • 2017 Group 2 Phar Lap Stakes
  • 2016 Group 2 Tea Rose Stakes
  • 2016 Group 2 Furious Stakes

Videos for Foxplay:

2017 Coolmore Legacy Stakes

Danglissa

Group 1 winner and four times stakes winner

Major race wins:

  • 1999 Group 3 Tea Rose Stakes
  • 1999 Group 3 Furious Stakes
  • 1999 Group 1 Flight Stakes
  • 2000 Group 2 Queen Of The Turf Stakes

Invincibella

GROUP 1 WINNING MARE OF TWELVE RACES AND $3 MILLION DOLLARS IN PRIZE MONEY.

Three time winner of the Magic Millions Fillies and Mares Classic and the two time winner of the Group 2 Dane Ripper Stake

Major race wins:

  • 2020 Magic Millions Fillies and Mares Classic
  • 2019 Group 1 Tattersall’s Tiara 
  • 2019 Group 2 Dane Ripper Stakes
  • 2019 Magic Millions Fillies and Mares Classic
  • 2018 Group 2 Blazer Stakes
  • 2018 Group 2 Sheraco Stakes
  • 2018 Group 2 Dane Ripper Stakes
  • 2018 Magic Millions Fillies and Mares Classic

D’Argento

Winner of four races and $1.1 million dollars in prize money.

Major race wins:

  • 2018 Group 1 Rosehill Guineas

Videos for D’Argento:

2018 Rosehill Guineas

Fiesta

Winner of five races, as well as eight second placings and $1.56 million in prize money.

Major race wins:

  • 2018 Group 3 Widden Stakes
  • 2018 Group 2 Silver Shadow Stakes
  • 2019 Inglis 3YO Sprint
  • 2020 Group 3 Northwood Plume Stakes
  • 2020 Group 3 Furphy Sprint

Videos for Fiesta:

2019 Inglis Sprint

Queenstown

Winner of the prestigious 2014 Listed Grafton Cup, as well $450,000 in prize money.

Major race wins:

  • 2014 Listed Grafton Cup

Noire

Winner of seven races, and half a million dollars in prize money.

Major race wins:

  • 2018 Group 2 Shannon Stakes

Cellarman

Winner of eight races and just shy of half a million dollars in prize money.

Major race wins:

  • 2018 Group 3 Doncaster Prelude
  • 2016 Listed Wintergarden Stakes

Bank Robber

Five time winner, as well as half a million dollars in prize money.

Major race wins:

  • 2008 Listed Show County Quality Handicap
  • 2008 Group 3 Tramway Handicap

Squamosa

Winner from four races from seven career starts, emulating in over $400,000 in prize money. Now standing at Sun Stud in Victoria.

Major race wins:

  • 2011 Listed June Stakes
  • 2010 Group 3 Run To the Rose

Videos for Squamosa:

Squamosa Bred To Win

2010 Run to the Rose